President Zuma appoints members of the Tax Court

Wednesday, March 29, 2017

Pretoria - President Jacob Zuma has appointed and reappointed a panel of members of the Tax Court for a period of five years.

President Zuma appointed the panel in terms of section 116 of the Tax Administration Act, 2011 (Act No. 28 of 2011).

According to section 118 of the Tax Administration Act, 2011, the Tax Court consists of a judge, an accountant and a representative of the commercial community.
 
The following accountant and commercial members were re-appointed for different provinces:
 
Accountant members:
Gauteng: Waya Youinaid; Smith Margrietha Maria; Adam Bashier; Beckwith Gavin; Ngwenya Siphiwe Andrew; Van Der Zwan Pieter; Naidoo Dhanasagree; Padia Misha; Singh Natasha; Makda Sumayya; Esat Adam Ismail; Venter Freda; Dikotla Mangadi Doris; Fourie, Christene; Mazibuko, Njabulo Godfrey; Molala, Mamadiga; Moosa, Haroon Abdool Satar; Mabhoza, Zwelodumo; Kilani, Jacqueline Lindelwa; Jiyane, Gillian Nonhlanhla; Baig, Aneesa Ahmed; Nhleko, Cyril Sandile; Mashanda, Thulisile Njapa; Kader Nazrien

KwaZulu-Natal: Garach, Dilipkumar Itcharam; Adams, Marissa; Mitchel, Kevin Ian; Simjee, Mohamed Ahmed; Palanee, Sugandran Dhanaseelan; Gani, Goolam Mahomed Amod; Abdul Latiff Arshad; Muller, Karl Otto Ernst.

Eastern Cape: Helm Kevin Keith and Kemp Susanna Elizabeth.

Free State: Liebenberg Jako.

Western Cape: Nduna Bantubonke; Rybnikar, Yolanda, Lagler; Kari Ann; Hilliard, Brian Robert; Louw Jakobus Johannes Nel; Louw Sunel Mercia; Surtees Peter Geoffrrey and Swiegers Johannes Gerhadus.
 
Commercial members:
Gauteng: Mabusela Bestos Makgoba; Mohale Tsatsane Rose; Mrasi Churchill; Teichert Anna; Mothibedi Benji; Gould Giselle Corina; Mathibela Herbert Bongani; Vundla Bunguza Peter; Nkama Isaac; Luvuno Londoloza Leo; Seota Matsobane Charles.

Eastern Cape: Bage Addam Murray; Ranchhod Piryyawaden.

KwaZulu-Natal: Cele Lungile Constance Zinyane and Phiri Absolom.

Western Cape: Pasiwe Themba Marshall; Hofmeyr Karin Luise.

Mining Engineer: Koelmans Reinier Gerhardus.
 
The following accountants and commercial members are newly appointed:
 
Accountants
Gauteng: Mia, Zeyn Mohammed Ameen; Buthulezi Nohlanhla M; Du Plessis Izel; Elephant Melanie; Maritz Marius Johannes; Van Ginkel, Adolf Ludwig; Mangquku, Luyanda Mansfield; Motaung Alinah Maqueen; Nameng Moses Tebogo; Ndzimande Vincent Bongani; Noge Mochele; Parbhoo Mitha; Padia Kush; Soma Aniel Kanjee; Scholtz Petrus Hermanus; Teichert Eduard Jakob; Van Wyk Magiel Frederik; Wainer Harvey Elliot; Mtsetweni Mikateko Lientjie; Matlhoma Semola Sara; Sekoto Manini Judith; Kunene Peace Mfundo; Hlomuka Zinhle Wendy; Mahlare Maubane Mosiuwane; Kunene, Ntombizonke Nomfundo; Nel Petrus Johannes.

KwaZulu-Natal: Jacobs Anulric; Mantel Michael Anthony; Rom Kim; Westermeyer Carmen Irene; Msomi Sicelo; Hlengwa Langelihle Percival Nkazimulo Lionel.

Eastern Cape: Van Zyl Gideon Pieter.

Western Cape: Gouws Ernst Frederick; Heeger Peter John; Rabinowitz Julian David; Warneke David Allen; Ledwaba Tlou Joseph.
  
Commercial members
Gauteng: Coetzee Leon Andre; Makhakhe Thabo Louis Vincent; Mtombeni Tantaswa; Tsekoa Tsepang George; Xaba Baneka; Khumalo Mihlakayifani Paul; Kekana Vincent Lawrence; Masondo Ntokozo Reginald; Ndlovu Pulane Delia; Mthethwa Sicelo Denzil.

KwaZulu-Natal: Bacon Gavin Rennie; Bruwer Charlene; Jordaan Sonja; Anthoo Jennifer Mary; Baijoo Vidyavrata; Ntshangase Mxolisi Khayelihle; Zwane Mbali Ntombizonke; Kondlo Sonwabile Mvuyisi; Diko Sakhumzi; Bhero Ernest; Makhanya Attwell Sibusiso; Simelane Theku Godfrey.

Eastern Cape: Groener Lee-Ann; Watermeyer Robyn Jane; Mponco Brenda Bukiwe; Mdodana Phelokazi Lathelwa.

Western Cape: Hamman-Ungerer Joan; Joseph Quintin Simon; Smith Stephen Eugene; Stephan Peter; Molefe Yolisa Yolanda Mining

Engineer: Mazubane Ntombifuthi; Mahange Gomolemo; Mthenga Hudson; Takalani Dzivhuluwani; Mtengha Gileard Kennedy. - SAnews.gov.za

Most Read

SA News on Facebook